BADMINTON - ZONALS

TEAM: U-19 BOYS
PRIZE: FIRST I

NAME FATHERS NAME D.O.B. ADMN. NO
Ishan Khurana 12D Mr. Rakesh Khurana 07/04/04 11287
Yagya Malhotra 12D Mr. Anuj Malhotra 13/03/04 11197
Raghav Sharma 11A Mr. Vinay Sharma 26/11/05 11637
Achalachambhey 10C Mr. Kewalkrishan Kapoor 26/01/07 11870
Swayim Bishnoi 11A Mr. Vishal B. 19/08/05 11449

BASKET BALL - ZONALS

TEAM: U-19 BOYS
PRIZE: SECOND II

NAME FATHERS NAME D.O.B. ADMN. NO
Sanchit Gupta 12B Mr.Yogesh 11/02/04 11264
Anuj Wason 12A Mr. Ramesh kumar wason 06/02.04 11284
Bhavya Malik 12B Mr. Sher singhmalik 02/11/04 11187
Nitish Chandok 12A Mr. HarkeshChandok 23/08/04 11214
Jaskaran Singhsandhu 12C Mr. Ravinder Singh sandhu 21/11/04 11178
Aditya Dcruz 12B Mr. Denis Dcruz 31/01/05 11089
Ayush Tiwari 10C Mr. Umesh Tiwari 14 /09/06 11897
Aditya Tyagi 12A Mr. Pradeep kumarTyagi 16/09/04 11311
Kshitiz Goel 12A Mr. Amit Goel 05/04/04 11291
Ekansh 10B Mr. Jai Narayan 20/06/06 20/06/06

BASKET BALL - ZONALS

TEAM: U-19 BOYS
PRIZE: SECOND II

NAME FATHERS NAME D.O.B. ADMN. NO
Harnoor kaur 12A Mr. Rajendrasingh 27/04/04 11062
Sneha Goswami 12C Mr. P.S. Giri 04/11/04 11298
Aparna Singh 12C Mr. Ajay Pal singh 23/02/05 11150
Dakshija 12A Mr.Rajeev Kumar 25/08/04 11180
Alina R. George 12C Mr.Rajivgeorge 07/06/04 11278
Manya Mehta 11B Mr.M.K. Mehta 29/10/05 11452
Sandriya Dcruz 6B Mr. Denis Dcruz 21/10/10 13061

BASKET BALL - ZONALS

TEAM: U- 17 GIRL
PRIZE: SECOND II


NAME FATHERS NAME D.O.B. ADMN. NO
Vikita 9A Mr. Surendra Kumar 18/05/07 13452
Bhavya Sharma 9C Mr. Ashwani Sharma 30/06/07 12103
Khushi 9D Mr.Chandrashekhar 17/08/07 12062
Ananya 9E Mr. Alok Kumar Chaudhary 05/09/07 12059
Siya manchanda 9E Mr. Anil Manchanda 18/04/07 12077
Stuty 9C Mr. Mahesh k. 12/07/ 07 12154
Roohani Garg 8C Mr.Ashwani Garg 01/06/08 12412

CRICKET INTER ZONAL

TEAM: U- 17 BOYS
PRIZE: FIRST I

NAME FATHERS NAME D.O.B. ADMN. NO
Shashwat Kalra 11C Mr. Manoj Kumar Kalra 11/02/06 11610

ZONAL ATHLETICS MEET 2019-20

Date: 18TH- 20TH OCTOBER 2019
Venue: CHHATRASAL STADIUM


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st VII B Geetaksha Miglani SHOT PUT SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st DISCUSS THROW SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VII C Disha SHOT PUT SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd DISCUSS THROW SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VIII E Khushi Mago RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd HIGH JUMP SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VII B Neatri Singh RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VI A Emilia RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VII D Vidisha Thakur RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd HIGH JUMP SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VIII C Hitesh RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd HIGH JUMP SUB JUNIOR BOYS
1st LONG JUMP SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII E Saksham Kumar RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VI B Akshit RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII C Kshitiz RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
3rd X A Garima Singh DISCUSS THROW JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd SHOT PUT JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd X D Harnoor RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd X D Allena RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd IX A Harshita Rawat RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd TRIPAL JUMP JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd IX A Bhavya Sharma RELAY 4*100M JUNIOR GIRLS
1st XI A Vanshika Gupta LONG JUMP SENIOR GIRLS
1st 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd TRIPLE JUMP SENIOR GIRLS
2nd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st XII B Khushi Somani 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII A Arya.K 4*400 M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st 4*100 M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd LONG JUMP SENIOR GIRLS
3rd XII A Jayanti SHOT PUT SENIOR GIRLS
3rd DISCUSS THROW SENIOR GIRLS
2nd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st XII C Akshansh HIGH JUMP SENIOR BOYS
1st XI B Aryan HAMMER THROW SENIOR BOYS
1st 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd XI B Basil 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd XII A Jitto 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd XII C Ryan 4*100M RELAY SENIOR BOYS
3rd LONG JUMP SENIOR BOYS

INTER ZONAL ATHLETICS MEET 2019-20

Date: 29 - 31 OCTOBER 2019
Venue: CHHATRASAL STADIUM


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 7th C Disha Shot put SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 12th A Jayanti 4*100M Relay SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12th A Arya 4*100M Relay SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11th A Vanshika 4*100M Relay SENIOR GIRLS

C.B.S.E CLUSTER MEET 2019-20

Date: 21-22 OCTOBER 2019
Venue: CHHATRASAL STADIUM


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd X D Harnoor RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd X D Allena RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd IX A Harshita Rawat RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd IX A Bhavya Sharma RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
2nd VIII C Hitesh RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII E Saksham Kumar RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VI B Akshit RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd VIII C Kshitiz RELAY 4*100M SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd X B Garima SHOT PUT JUNIOR GIRLS
1st VIII Hitesh LONG JUMP SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd XI A Vanshika 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII B Khushi S 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII A Arya K 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
2nd XII A Jayanti 4*100M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 4*400M RELAY SENIOR GIRLS
1st VII C Disha SHOT PUT SENIOR GIRLS
2nd VII C Arpan 800M SENIOR GIRLS

ACHIEVEMENT CLASS NAME EVENT
1. QUALIFIED FOR THE JR. NATIONAL VII C Disha SHOT PUT
2. QUALIFIED FOR C.B.S.E NATIONAL
SELECTED FOR C.B.S.E NATIONAL ( JR.) X A GARIMA SINGH JAVELIN THROW
SELECTED FOR C.B.S.E NATIONAL (JR.) VIII HITESH LONG JUMP

School Nationals

Date: 3-12-2019 to 9-12-2019
Venue: Sangrur, Punjab


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
Participation Certificate 7-C DISHA SHOTPUT/ ATHLETICS SUB JR. GIRLS

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

Date: 6-1-2020 to 9-1-2020
Venue: Purkaji,UP


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
Participation Certificate 11-b KASHISH FUTSAL SUB JR. GIRLS

ZONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT

Date: 29th July 2019 to 31st July 2019
Venue: G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
4th 7-C UMANG GOYAL CHESS UNDER -14
5th 5-E NAMAN GOYAL CHESS UNDER -10

THROWBALL ZONAL COMPETITION

Date: 5TH TO 6TH AUGUST 2019
Venue: A.P. BLOCK ,SHALIMAR BAGH GOVT. G.S.S.S.


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 7-B GAURISHA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-B GEETAKSHA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 6-C YASHIKA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-E RIYA TANEJA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-E TANNU THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-C DISHA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-B GIA MALIK THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 7-C NEATRI THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B ADITI THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B AKSHARA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B TANVI THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 8-B MANYA SHARMA THROWBALL SUB JR. GIRLS
3rd 12-C VISHAKHA THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B SHRISHTI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B VINNIE THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B SHIVANGI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-A JAYANTI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-C MEGHA THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-C SNEHAL THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-B KASHISH THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-A VANSHIKA THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-A BAANI THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-B SIMRAN THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12-A PRANJAL THROWBALL SENIOR GIRLS

ZONAL BADMINTON

Date: 22nd July 2019 to 23rd July 2019
Venue: Ludlow Castle School


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 9-E MANYA MEHTA BADMINTON JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-D ADITI MAKHIJA BADMINTON JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-D ESHITA SINGH BADMINTON JUNIOR GIRLS

ZONAL BADMINTON

Date: 24th July 2019 to 26th July 2019
Venue: Ludlow Castle School


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 10-B RUHAN NANDA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 9-E MUDIT GOSWAMI BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-A YAGYA MALHOTRA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-B ISHAN KHURANA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 9-D RAGHAV SHARMA BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS

ZONAL TABLE TENNIS

Date: 25th July 2019
Venue: RPVV, SHALIMAR BAGH


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 10-C GAUTAM CHOPRA TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-D HARSHIT AHUJA TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-C VEDANSH TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-A HARSHIT SINGH RAWAT TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS
3rd 10-D CHARAK GADI TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR BOYS

BASKBETBALL ZONALS 2019-20

Date: 26-8-2019 TO 30-8-2019
Venue: MAHAVIR SCHOOL, SANGAM PARK


POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
2nd 9TH DEV MADAAN BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH VANSHAJ TYAGI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 7TH PARTH BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH RISHABH BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH NIMRAT SINGH SAINI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 7TH RAJ CHAUHAN BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH EKANSH SISODIA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH PRANAV GAGNEJA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH ENOSH SINGH MASSEY BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH KARANDEEP SINGH SANDHU BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH JOEL MASIH BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS
2nd 8TH AYUSH TIWARI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR BOYS

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 8-B DIVYANSHI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 8-D NIVEDITA MISHRA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 8-C RIYA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-E ANANYA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-A VIKITA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 6-C ROOHANI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7- C STUTY BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-A ANANYA ARORA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 6-C ANUBHA PRASAD BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-A NISHTHA CHAUHAN BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-C BHAVYA SHARMA BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 7-C KHUSHI BASKETBALL SUB JUNIOR GIRLS

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 11-B SHIVANGI SISODIA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 12- C MEGHA GUPTA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-D HARNOOR KAUR BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-B AYUSHI SINGH BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-C SNEHAL MEHRA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-C APARNA SINGH BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-B SNEHA GOSWAMI BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 10-B DAKSHIJA DESHWAL BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 11-A VANSHIKA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-C AASTIKA MISHRA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-C BHUMI GUPTA BASKETBALL SENIOR GIRLS


DIAMOND JUBILEE INTER – SCHOOL 2ND ATHLETICS MEET 2019 – 20

Date: 1st August 2019
Event: DIAMOND JUBILEE INTER – SCHOOL 2ND ATHLETICS MEET 2019 – 20
Venue: Rosary Senior Secondary School

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 3D VAISHNAVI TYAGI BALL THROW Under 8- Girls
2nd 2E SAMAIRA KHANNA 40M Under 8- Girls
3rd 2B VEDIKA SIBY LONG JUMP Under 8- Girls
1st 2B ARADHYA SINGH 4*40M RELAY Under 8- Girls
3rd 3A IFEANYI NWANETI BALL THROW Under 8- Boys
3rd 2D SHIVANSH TEOTIA 40M Under 8- Boys
1st 2D SHIVANSH TEOTIA 4*40M RELAY Under 8- Boys
1st 4C BHUVI SAKLANI BALL THROW Under 10 - Girls
1st 5D LYDIA ALPHONSUS 40M Under 10 - Girls
1st 4C BHUVI SAKLANI 4*40M RELAY Under 10 - Girls
2ND 6A EMELIA ALPHONSA 40M Under 12 - Girls
1st 6A EMELIA ALPHONSA 60M Under 12 - Girls
1ST 6E DIVYA SHARMA LONG JUMP Under 12 - Girls
3RD 6A RIDHIMA 4*40M RELAY Under 12 - Girls
1ST 6E ARJUN DABASS BALL THROW Under 12 - Boys
3RD 6D DAKSH GHAWANA 40M Under 12 - Boys
2ND 6B AKSHIT INDWAR LONG JUMP Under 12 - Boys
1ST 6B AKSHIT INDWAR 60M Under 12 - Boys
1ST 6D DAKSH 4*40M RELAY Under 12 - Boys
2ND 7C DISHA SHOT PUT Under 14 - Girls
3RD 8E KHUSHI MAGO 40M Under 14 - Girls
3RD 8E KHUSHI MAGO 60M Under 14 - Girls
2ND 7C KUSHBOO 4*40M RELAY Under 14 - Girls
2ND 8A HITESH 40M Under 14 - Boys
2ND 8A HITESH 60M Under 14 - Boys
3RD 7C ADITYA 4*40M RELAY Under 14 - Boys
2ND 9A BHAVYA SHARMA 60M Under 16 - Girls
1ST 9A HARSHITA RAWAT LONG JUMP Under 16 - Girls
2ND 10D ALEENA HIGH JUMP Under 16 - Girls
2ND 10D ALEENA 4*40M RELAY Under 16 - Girls

It gives us immense pleasure to announce that the young athletes of our school has been declared the individual championship in various categories, they are as follows:


NAME CLASS CATEGORY
Lydia 5D Under 10 - Girls
Shivansh 2D Under 8 - Boys
Emilia 6A Under 12 - Girls
Akshit Indwar 6B Under 12 - Boys

ZONALS ATHLETIC MEET

Date: Oct-18
VENUE: CHHATRASAL STADIUM

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 11-A JAYANTI 100m,LONG JUMP Sr. Girls
2nd 11-A JAYANTI 400,4x100 Sr. Girls
3rd 11-A JAYANTI 4x400 Sr. Girls
2nd 11-A ARYA K 4x100m Sr. Girls
1st 11-A ARYA K LONG JUMP, 4x400 Sr. Girls
1st 10-A VANSHIKA 4x100, 4x400, TRIPLE JUMP Sr. Girls
1st 11-B KHUSHI LONG JUMP , 4x100, 4x400 Sr. Girls
3rd 11-B KHUSHI TRIPLE JUMP Sr. Girls

INTER ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET

Date: Nov-18
VENUE: CHHATRASAL STADIUM

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 11-A JAYANTI M. LONG JUMP Sr. Girls

CBSE NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET (ALL OVER INDIA)

Date: Nov-18
VENUE: KARNATKA

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 11-A JAYANTI 100m Sr. Girls

CBSE ATHLETIC MEET

Date: Nov-18
VENUE: CHHATRASAL STADIUM

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 11-A VANSHIKA GUPTA TRIPLE JUMP Sr. Girls
2nd 11-A VANSHIKA GUPTA 4x100, 4x400 Sr. Girls
1st 11-A JAYANTI LONG JUMP, 100m Sr. Girls
2nd 11-A JAYANTI RELAY (4x100, 4x400) Sr. Girls
2nd 11-B KHUSHI RELAY (4x100, 4x400) Sr. Girls
2nd 11-A ARYA RELAY (4x100, 4x400) Sr. Girls
2nd 8-A BHAVYA 100m Sub Jr. Girls
1st 10-D MARIOT SHOTPUT Jr. Girls
1st 11-D AKSHANSH HIGH JUMP Sr. Boys
1st 8-C KARTIKEY SHOTPUT Sub Jr. Boys
Jayanti of 11-A won Best Sports person (Senior Girls)

RELIANCE ATHLETIC MEET

Date: Oct-18
VENUE: JLN STADIUM

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 11-A JAYANTI LONG JUMP, RELAY (4X100),(4X400),200 Sr. Girls
1st 11-A KHUSHI RELAY 4X100,4X400 Sr. Girls
1st 11-A ARYA K RELAY 4X100,4X400 Sr. Girls
1st 10 MUSKAN RELAY 4X100,4X400 Jr. Girls
1st 6 GEETAKSHA SHOTPUT Sub Jr. Girls
2nd 6 DIKSHA SHOTPUT Sub Jr. Girls
1st 8-C KARTIKEY SHOTPUT Sub Jr. Boys

SUMMER MEET

Date: Aug-18
VENUE: CHHATRASAL STADIUM

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
2nd 11-A JAYANTI 100m, LONG JUMP Sr. Girls

DELHI STATE ATHLETIC MEET

Date: Sep-18
VENUE: JLN STADIUM

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
2nd 11-A JAYANTI 100m, LONG JUMP Sr. Girls

JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET

Date: Oct-18
VENUE: RANCHI

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 11-A JAYANTI MEDLY RELAY Sr. Girls

64TH FUTSAL SCHOOL NATIONAL

Date: 23RD TO 25TH NOVEMBER 2018
VENUE: JHANSI

CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
10-C KASHISH DHINGRA FUTSAL U-19 GIRLS
8-B MANYA MEHTA FUTSAL U-19 GIRLS
Represented Delhi Team & received participation certificate

INVITATION TOURNAMENT OF ST. XAVIER'S SHAHBAD, ROHINI

Date: Nov-18
VENUE: ST. XAVIER'S SHAHBAD , ROHINI

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 10 SHIVANGI BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 SNEHAL BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 MARIOT BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 11 MEGHA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 HARNOOR BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 VANSHIKA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 AYUSHI BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 DAKSHIJA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 APARNA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 SNEHAL BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS

ARCHBISHOP J.F.M. INTERSCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Date: 22TH TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018
VENUE: ROSARY SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 10 SHIVANGI BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 SNEHAL BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 MARIOT BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 11 MEGHA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 HARNOOR BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 VANSHIKA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 AYUSHI BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 DAKSHIJA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 APARNA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 SNEHAL BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
2nd 10 SAHIL MALIK BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 RUTVIK VATSA BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 ROHIT TUSHIR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 DEEPANSHU SISODIA BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 SARTHAK JHAKAR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 GAURAV KUMAR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 10 RAHUL GARG BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 9 ARUMIT KUMAR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 TARUN WILSON BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 12 PIYUSH MALIK BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 10 MAYANK CHAUDHARY BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
2nd 10 JAI BOTHRA BASKETBALL SR. BOYS

BASKETBALL ZONAL TOURNAMENT

Date: 21TH TO 23RD AUGUST 2018
VENUE: M.S.M. SCHOOL

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
1st 10 SAHIL MALIK BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 RUTVIK VATSA BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 ROHIT TUSHIR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 DEEPANSHU SISODIA BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 SARTHAK JHAKAR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 GAURAV KUMAR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 10 RAHUL GARG BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 9 ARUMIT KUMAR BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 TARUN WILSON BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 12 PIYUSH MALIK BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 10 MAYANK CHAUDHARY BASKETBALL SR. BOYS
1st 10 JAI BOTHRA BASKETBALL SR. BOYS

ZONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Date: 17TH TO 18TH AUGUST 2018
VENUE: M.S.M. SCHOOL

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
3rd 8-B DIVYANSHI BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 8-D NEVIDITA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 8-C RIYA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 7-E ANANYA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 7-A VIKITA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 9 VIDHI BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-C BHUMI BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 9-C ASTHIKA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 7 BHAVYA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 7 KHUSHI BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
3rd 7 ANANYA ARORA BASKETBALL SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS
1st 10 SHIVANGI BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 SNEHAL BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 MARIOT BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 11 MEGHA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 HARNOOR BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 VANSHIKA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 AYUSHI BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 DAKSHIJA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 9 APARNA BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS
1st 10 SNEHAL BASKETBALL SR. GIRLS

ZONAL THROW BALL

Date: 9TH TO 10 AUG 2018
Event: ZONAL THROW BALL
Venue: NEW POLICE LINE

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
II 8E GRACE THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 6D GAURISHA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 8B MANYA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 6A RIYA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 6E GEETAKSHA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 6C NEATRI THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 6C DISHA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 7A ADITI THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 8B BHAVYA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 8E AARSHITA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 7A TANNU THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 8D SANJANA THROW BALL SUB JR. GIRLS
II 10A SRISHTI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10A MANVI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 9C YASHIKA THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10A VRIDHI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10B STEFANI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10D RASHMI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10C KASHISH THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10C SHIVANGI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 9E SUHANI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10C KHUSHI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10A SHREYA THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 10A MARIOT THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 12A DOLMA THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11A KRISHIKA THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11A JAYANTI THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 12C AYUSHI THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11A PRANJAL THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11C VISHAKHA THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 12C KALINDI THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11B GAURI THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 12B NIMISHA T THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 12D AASHIMA THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11B SIMRAN THROW BALL SR. GIRLS
II 11A NAZIA THROW BALL SR. GIRLS


ZONAL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

Date: 10TH TO 12TH JULY 2018
Event: ZONAL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
VENUE: LUDLOW CASTLE
POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
III 12A SHUBHAM BADMINTON SR. BOYS
III 9D RUHAN BADMINTON SR. BOYS
III 11A DEV BADMINTON SR. BOYS
III 11B MOHAK BADMINTON SR. BOYS


FOOTBALL OPEN NATIONAL

VENUE: GOA
POSITION CLASS NAME CATEGORY
I 10C KASHISH DHINGRA JR. GIRLS

ZONAL THROW BALL

Date: 28-29 JULY 2017
Event: ZONAL THROW BALL
Venue: FU BLOCK, PITAMPURA

POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
I 9B SREEJA THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9E TISHA THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9B SHRISHTI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9B RASHMI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9C VRIDHEE THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9B STEFANIE THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9D KASHISH THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 10C PRANJAL THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9B MANVI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 9A KHUSHI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 10D JAYANTI THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
I 10A VISHAKHA THROW BALL JR. GIRLS
II 7A MANYA THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 6B AKSHARA THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 7B BHAVYA THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 6A KHUSHI THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 7B HARSHITA THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 7C GRACE THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 7C HARSHITA R THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 8A NAINA THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 6A TANU THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 8E SUHANI THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 6E ANGELINE THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS
II 7D DIKSHITA THROW BALL SUB. JR. GIRLS


ZONAL BADMINTON

Date: 14TH TO 17TH JULY 2017
Event: ZONAL BADMINTON
VENUE: LUDLO CASTLE (CIVIL LINE)
POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
III 10B MOHAK BADMINTON SR. BOYS
III 11A SHUBHAM BADMINTON SR. BOYS
III 12D RUDRA BADMINTON SR. BOYS
III 11C SARTHAK BADMINTON SR. BOYS


DELHI STATE FUTSAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Date: 7TH TO 9TH JULY 2017
Event: FUTSAL
VENUE: AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT
BEST PLAYER OF THE MATCH 9B SREEJA FUTSAL
BEST PLAYER OF THE MATCH 7A MANYA FUTSAL
BEST PLAYER OF THE MATCH 9B SHRISHTI FUTSAL

Zonal Athletic Meet

Date: 11th-Nov to 16th-Nov-2016
Event: Zonal Athletic Meet
Place: Rajiv Gandhi Sports complex, Singh Border
Position Class Name Event Category
II 12B Gaurika Khanna Shotput Sr. Girls
II 12B Gaurika Khanna Discuss Sr. Girls
II 11B Himanshi Javelin Sr. Girls
II 11B Himanshi Long Jump Sr. Girls
II 11B Himanshi Triple Jump Sr. Girls
III 11B Himanshi 4*100m. Relay Sr. Girls
III 11C Vanshika 400m.Relay Sr. Girls
III 11C Vanshika 4*100m.Relay Sr. Girls
III 11B Maneet Kaur 4*100m.Relay Sr. Girls
III 11A Tinimol 4*100 Relay Sr. Girls
II 12A Ivan Minz High Jump Sr. Girls


ZONAL BASKET BALL

Date: 9TH TO 12 AUG 16
Event: ZONAL BASKET BALL
VENUE: MAHAVIRA P. SCHOOL
POSITION CLASS NAME EVENT CATEGORY
I 8B SNEHAL MEHRA BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 8D MARIOT THANKACHAN BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 8C SREEJA PRAKASH BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7B APARNA SINGH BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7B AYUSHI SINGH BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7C SAUMYA JHA BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 8E VARSHA VINAY BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7E MANAYA SHARMA BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7E HARNOOR KAUR BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7E DAKSHIJA DESHWAL BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 7E YASHIKA KUMAR BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
I 8D ANSHIKA THAPAR BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Girls
III 6E KARTIKEY NEGI BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7E ANUJ WASON BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7D BHAVYA MALIK BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 8E SHUSHANT BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7E SACHIN MIGLANI BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7D GAURANG CHAUDHARY BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7B TUSHAR BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7C RYAN PETER BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7B JASKARAN SINGH BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7B ARUMIT BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 7E SANCHIT GUPTA BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys
III 8C VANSH RAJPUT BASKET BALL Sub Jr. Boys


INTER SCHOOL WRESTLING COMPETITION (STATE LEVEL)

Date: 7TH OCT 2016
VENUE: CHATTRASAL STADIUM
POSITION CLASS NAME CATEGORY
II 11B MANEET U-60kg
II 11B HIMANSHI U-60kg

Zonal Athletic Meet

Event: Zonal Athletic Meet
Venue: Chattrasal Stadium
Date: 15th-Oct-2015 to 17-Oct-2015
Category: Sub Junior, Junior, Senior
Zonal Athletic meet was held on 15th-Oct to 17-Oct-2015, in Chattrasal Stadium. This year our student performed well and bagged many medals for school.

Achievements for Sub Junior Boys:

Position Name Class Category
2nd Ashwin VIII-A Long Jump
3rd Ashwin VIII-A 4X100m Relay
3rd Yash Raj VIII-D 4X100m Relay
3rd Ashlin VII-E 4X100m Relay
3rd Jeevan VIII-D 4X100m Relay

 

Achievements for Sub Junior Girls:

Position Name Class Category
1st Arya VIII-A 4x100m Relay
2nd Arya VIII-A 100m
2nd Arya VIII-A 200m
1st Khushi VIII-D 4x100m Relay
1st Vani VII-E 4x100m Relay
3rd Vani VII-E Shot Put
3rd Vani VII-E Discuss Throw
1st Vanshika VII-E 4x100m Relay

 

Achievements for Junior Girls:

Position Name Class Category
1st Jayanti Mamgai VIII-C 100m
2nd Jayanti Mamgai VIII-C 4x100m Relay
2nd Ananya IX-D 4x100m Relay
2nd Tinni X-C 4x100m Relay
1st Muskaan IX-D High Jump

 

Achievements for Senior Girls:

Position Name Class Category
3rd Rimpy XI-B Javelin

 

Team Incharge: Sunita D'Cruz

C.B.S.E Athletic Meet

Event: C.B.S.E Athletic Meet
Date: 21st to 22nd Nov, 15.
Venue: – Polo Ground (Delhi University)
Mother Devine School Rohini hosted C.B.S.E Athletic Meet this year at the Polo Ground Delhi University on 21st to 22nd Nov, 15.

Position Name Class Category
1st Arya VIII-A 4X100m Relay
2nd Arya VIII-A 100m
1st Vani VII-E 4X100m Relay
2nd Vani VII-E Shot Put
1st Vanshika VII-E 4X100m Relay
2nd Vanshika VII-E Long Jump
1st Muskaan IX-D 4X100m Relay

 

All are selected for C.B.S.E National held at Raipur (M.P) in 26th to 30th Dec, 2015.

Team Incharge: Mr. Sibby

Zonal Athletic Meet

Event: Zonal Athletic Meet
Venue: Chattrasal Stadium
Date: 28th-Oct-2014 to 1st-Nov-2014
Category: Sub Junior, Junior, Senior
The Zonal Athletic Meet was held on 28th Oct-2014 to 1st Nov-2014, at Chattrasal Stadium. This year our student performed well and bagged many medals for school.

Achievements for Sub Junior Boys:

Position Name Class Category
1st Abhishek Sharma VIII-D High Jump and Long Jump
2nd Abhishek Sharma VIII-D 4X 100m
3rd Abhishek Sharma VIII-D 400m
2nd Raghav VIII-D 200m
2nd Raghav VIII-D 4X100m
3rd Raghav VIII-D 100m
2nd Akshansh VII-D 4X100m
3rd Akshansh VII-D High Jump
2nd Ashwin Anil VII-B 4x100m
3rd Ashwin Anil VII-B Long Jump

 

Achievements for Sub Junior Girls:

Position Name Class Category
1st Jayanty M. VII-C 100m
1st Jayanty M. VII-C 4x100m
2nd Jayanty M. VII-C 200m
2nd Jayanty M. VII-C High Jump
1st Arya Kutty VII-A 200m
1st Arya Kutty VII-A 4X100m
3rd Arya Kutty VII-A 400m
3rd Arya Kutty VII-A Long Jump
1st Muskaan Gupta VII-A 4x100m
2nd Muskaan Gupta VII-A 400m
2nd Muskaan Gupta VII-A 600m
3rd Muskaan Gupta VII-A High Jump
1st Vanshika gupta VI-C Long Jump
1st Vanshika gupta VI-C 4x100m
3rd Vanshika gupta VI-C 600m
1st Vani Sachdeva VI-B D.T
3rd Vani Sachdeva VI-B Shot Put

 

Achievements for Junior Group:

Position Name Class Category
3rd Vedansh VIII-A 100m
3rd Vedansh VIII-A 200m
3rd Vedansh VIII-A 4X100m
3rd Ivan X-B High Jump
3rd Ivan X-B 4X100m
3rd Akin Mathew VIII-A 4X100m
3rd Aman IX-C 4X100m

 

Achievements for Girls:

Position Name Class Category
1st Elain X-D Shot Put
2nd Elain X-D Discuss Throw
2nd Rimpy X-D Javelin Throw
3rd Rimpy X-D Discuss Throw

 

Achievements for Senior Girls

Position Name Class Category
3rd Kalindi VIII-B 4X100m
3rd Kalindi VIII-B High Jump
3rd Khushi VIII -A 4X100m
3rd Ananya VIII -D 4X100m
3rd Nishita R. VI-A 4X100m

 

Team Incharge: Sunita D'Cruz

C.B.S.E Athletic Meet

Event: C.B.S.E Athletic Meet
Venue: G D Salwan Public School
Date: 5th Nov to 8th Nov, 2014
Category: Sub Junior
This Year G D Salwan Public School organised C.B.S.E Athletic Meet on 5th Nov to 8th Nov, 2014. Our School Sub Junior boys and girls participated in this event and brought medals for school and also selected for the C.B.S.E National which will be at Gujarat on 6th to 12th January,15.

Position Name Class Category
1st Jayanti Mamgai VII-C 4X100m
1st Aarya Kutty VII-A 4X100m
1st Vanshika Gupta VI-C 4X100m
1st Muskaan Gupta VII-A 4X100m
2nd Raghav VIII-D 4X100m
2nd Abhishek VIII-D 4X100m
2nd Ashwin A. VIII-B 4X100m
2nd Akshansh VII-D 4X100m
3rd Jayanti Mamgai VII-C 100m and 200m

 

Team Incharge: Mr. Sibby

Inter House Baseball Match

Event: Inter House Baseball Match
Venue: Rosary Sr. Sec. School Ground
Date: January 27, 2014 to January 28, 2014
Inter House Baseball Match was conducted for classes VI-VIII Girls and Boys mixed team on January 27, 2014 to January 28, 2014.

Position House
1st Rose
2nd Bluebells
3rd Shemrock

Team:
Rose House-I Blue Bells-II Shemrock House-III
Yatharth Vardan VIII-D Aman Kujur VIII-C Akash Singh VIII-A
Nikhil Kumar VIII-D Rohan Aggarwal VII-C Gaurav Khana VIII-A
Prerna Anand VIII-D Ritwik Kapoor VII-C Simran Sodhi VIII-A
Anjana Jain VIII-D Kartik Bansal VIII-C Swastika Talwar VIII-A
Chetna Babbar VII-D Tini Thankachan VIII-C Utsav Malik VII-A
Aashima Chadna VII-D Julee minz VIII-C Vedansh Wason VII-A
Kuneet Suneja VII-D Lakshika VII-C Priya Shah VII-A
Apoorav Bansal VII-D Aasha Chaudhary VII-C Prachi Sharma VII-A
Nazia Khan VI-D Aakriti VII-C Pulkit Sachdeva VI-A
Rishav Raj VI-D Kashish Taneja VI-C Vaibhav Jha VI-A
Rakshit Aggarwal VI-D Nihal Jha VI-C Disha Narang VI-A
Megha Gupta VI-D Priyank Wadhwa VI-C Kriti Kalra VI-A

 

Y.M.C.A Athletic Meet

Event: Y.M.C.A Delhi State Athletic Championship

Venue: Central Secretariat Ground, Chanakyapuri

Date: 26th - 28th November 2013

Category: Mini, Sub Junior, Junior & Senior (Boys & Girls)

Position Name Category Sport
2nd Vani (Class V-A) (U-XII) Shotput
3rd Vanshika Gupta (Class V-C) (U-XII) Long Jump
2nd Aanya Gupta (Class III-A) (U-XII) 60m(RACE)
1st Jayanti Mamgai(Class VI-C) (U-XII) 60m(RACE)

 

Inter House Baseball Competition

Event: Inter House Volley Ball & Baseball Competition

Venue: Rosary Sr. Sec. School Ground

Date: 25th-Nov-2013

Category: Senior Girls & Boys (class-XI & XII)

Position: In Girls

Position House
1st Bluebells
2nd Shamrock
3rd Sunflower

 

Position: In Boys

Position House
1st Shamrock
2nd Bluebells
3rd Sunflower

 

Our Sports Department organized an inter house baseball match between all the boys & girls of XIth & XIIth Students. Combined on 25th Nov 13, it was a good competition. All the students played well & as well as enjoyed the game.

Team In charge: Mr. Amit Roy Massy
Mrs. Sunita D'Cruz

Team:

Girls:

1st Bluebells :

S. No. Name class
1. Aastha sahni XII-B
2. Himanshi Bisherwal XII-A
3. Sheffali Chaudhary XII-C
4. Maya Das XI-B
5. Anju kurian XII-B
6. Megha Pal XII-A
7. Alexius Macleod XI-A
8. Parul Kapoor XII-A
9. Tanya Sethi XII-A
10. Gunjeeta Chabrani XI-B
11. Sneha Singh XI-C
12. Tanya Tuteja XI-C

 

2nd Shemrock :

S.NO. Name class
1. Anjali Rana XI-C
2. Anjali Hembrom XI-C
3. Garima Palawat XI-C
4. Himani Arora XI-A
5. Swati Singh XII-C
6. Saumya Goel XII-A
7. Akshita Nagpal XII-C
8. Khushboo Goel XI-A
9. Arshi Bhatia XII-A

 

3rd Sunflower:

S.NO. Name class
1. Priya Mariam XI-C
2. Srishti Yadav XI-C
3. Yashawwini Trivedi XI-C
4. Kritika Anuragi XI-A
5. Nikhar Megha XII-C
6. Rosemary Thomas XII-A
7. Kanika Arora XII-C
8. Kamlakshi Talwar XI-A
9. Romilla Bhattacharjee XII-A
10. Himani Malhotra XII-A
11. Arpita Khera XII-A
12. Chandani Sharma XII-A

 

Boys:

1st Position: Blue-Bells House

Category- XIth and XIIth

Event: Inter house Baseball Match

S. No. Name Class
1. Aman Chawla XII-B
2. Nilansh Bansal XII-C
3. Manav Gosain XII-A
4. Abhishek P.Mohan XI-A
5. Anugrah Singh XI-C
6. Mohit Sakuja XII-B
7. Jobin Prasad XII-B
8. Shubham Gagneja XII-A
9. Shubham Gagneja XII-A
10. Melwyn Morris XII-B
11. Kritagya Sharma XI-C
12. Saurav Tirkey XII-B
13. Akhil K Murli XI-A

 

2nd Position: Bluebells house

S. No. Name Class
1. Akshit Kumar XII-B
2. Akshay Malik XII-B
3. Akshay Bhatnagar XII-B
4. Bhavya Rawal XII-A
5. Sumit Kerketta XII-A
6. Deepanshu Rathour XII-A
7. Kshitij Kumar XII-C
8. Gaurav Jindal XII-B
9. Justin John XI-B
10. Sahil Mutneja XI-B
11. Shubham Bhayana XII-A
12. Allen Charles XI-B

 

3rd Position: Sunflower House

S. No. Name Class
1. Yogesh Sirola XII-C
2. Akshit Shankaran XII-C
3. Asmit Sahini XII-C
4. Prashant Jha XII-C
5. Akash Lakra XII-C
6. Ronnie Chauhan XII-C
7. Lakshay Goel XII-C
8. Vishal Malhotra XI-C
9. Amarjot Singh XII-C
10. Harshit Kumar XI-C
11. Deepanshu Ranyal XI-A
12. Prince Kumar XI-A

 

Inter Zonal Athletic Meet

Event: Inter Zonal Athletic Meet

Venue: Chattrasal Stadium

Date: 12th-Nov-2013 to 18th-Nov-2013

Category: Senior, Junior, Sub Junior

Inter Zonal Athletic meet was held on 12th-Nov-2013 to 18th-Nov-2013, in chattrasal stadium. From our school our three students participated in that, they all compete and played well.

Position Name Class Category
4th Jobin XII-B 100m
2nd Nancy IX-B 200m
4th Jayanti VI-C 100m

 

Team In charge: Sunita D'Cruz

Inter House Cricket & Football Match

Event: Inter House Cricket & Football Match

Venue: Rosary Senior Secondary School

Date: 11th-19th November 2013

Category: IX & X Junior Girls & Boys

Position:

In Cricket: Girls

Position House
1st Shamrock
2nd Bluebells
3rd Sunflower

 

In Football: Boys

Position House
1st Rose
2nd Sunflower
3rd Bluebells

 

An inter house cricket & Football match was organized for classes IXth & Xth Girls & Boys. It was a good competition between all the houses. Girls enjoyed playing Cricket match. They were very excited. Sunflower house made big score 98 runs for the opponent team. Overall it was very good.

Team In charge: Sunita D'Cruz
Amit Roy Massy

Girls:

1st : Shamrock House

S.NO. Name class
1. Pooja IX-A
2. Himani IX-A
3. Dharini IX-A
4. Aanchal IX-A
5. Akansha Grover IX-A
6. Ankita Charles X-A
7. Jesika Minz X-A
8. Alka Tirkey X-A
9. Jagriti Bothra X-A
10. Gunjan Sirola X-A
11. Priyal Chawla X-A
12. Riya Garg X-A

 

2nd Bluebells House

S. No. Name Class
1. Vanshika Bansal IX-C
2. Prachi Ahuja IX-C
3. Priyansha Bhasin IX-C
4. Prashansa Kapoor X-C
5. Rushali Chandok X-C
6. Sukriti Jain X-C
7. Jamine A X-C
8. Yukta chawla X-C
9. Nikita chowdhary X-C
10. Niharika Sehgal X-C
11. Tanisha Singla X-C
12. Aakriti Gupta X-C

 

3rd Sunflower House:

S. No. Name Class
1. Neha Xaxa IX-B
2. Merin S. George IX-B
3. Kanishka Hura IX-B
4. Samipta Sharma IX-B
5. Jakshita Dhawan IX-B
6. Gloria Lakra IX-B
7. Garima Ved X-B
8. Kanika X-B
9. Pranjal Mutneja X-B
10. Stuti sachdeva X-B
11. Ekta Verma IX-B
12. Manni Anand IX-B

 

Boys:

1st Position: Rose House

Category: Junior

Event: Inter house Football Match

S. No. Name Class
1. Abhijeet Kujur X-D
2. Sachin K.George X-D
3. K.Savio X-D
4. Alex Benjamin X-D
5. Joel John X-D
6. Anirudh Sachdeva X-D
7. Vijay Sahini X-D
8. Sarthak Rawat X-D
9. Kartik Arora X-D
10. Tarun Kr. Singh X-D
11. Hardik Yadav IX-D
12. Manik Gautam IX-D
13. Parth Bhagat IX-D
14. Shubneet Ranjan IX-D
15. Bhavesh Khurana IX-D
16. Ruman Hashmi IX-D

 

2nd Position: Sunflower House

S. No. Name Class
1. Hrithvik Joshi IX-B
2. Shanu Bhattacharjee IX-B
3. Anu Chouhan IX-B
4. Praveen Ankit Xaxa IX-B
5. Ishan Gupta IX-B
6. Ashish Masih IX-B
7. Sarthak Tomar IX-B
8. Garvit Dhawan IX-B
9. Shourya Puri X-B
10. Arun Tushir X-B
11. Lakshay X-B
12. Sidharth Gulati X-B
13. Rishabh Goel X-B
14. Akshaan Sharma X-B
15. Yash Bengani X-B
16. Jai Malhotra X-B

 

3rd Position: Bluebells House

S. No. Name Class
1. Vasu Khokhar X-C
2. Tarun Rawal X-C
3. Vaibhav Sikka X-C
4. Sahil Solanki X-C
5. Rudransh Sharma X-C
6. Ronnie Raju X-C
7. Apoorv Jha X-C
8. Prashant Khera X-C
9. Apaar Khurana IX-C
10. Himanshu Thakur IX-C
11. Shibin Joy IX-C
12. Sanket IX-C
13. Sidharth Rawat IX-C
14. Sachin Sharma IX-C
15. Ashish Gaur X-C
16. Chandranshu Sahay X-C

 

Inter School Karate Competition

Event: Inter School Karate Competition

Venue: Queen Marry School. Sec-25, Rohini

Date: 12th-Nov-2013

Category: Mini, Sub Junior & Junior Girls

Queen Marry School Rohini Sec-25 organized Inter School Karate Competition on 12th-Nov-2013. From our School 6 Girls Participated & all bagged with Prizes. Aastha Chaudhray of VII-C was considered as a best player in this competition.

Position Name Class Category
1st Rebecca XII-B U-11
1st Steffinnie XII-B U-10
2nd Mariot XII-A U-12
1st Aastha Chaudhray II-C U-13
1st Mannet Kaur XII-B U-14
1st Navya XII-B U-16

 

Team In charge: Sunita Chopra

Karate Coach

International Karate Competition

Event: International Karate Competition

Date: 8th-9th November 2013

Category: Sub Junior

International Karate competition was organized by International Karate Federation of India on 8th to 9th November 2013

From our School Aastha Chowdhary of class VII-C was considered as a best player award & she was awarded with Medal & Trophy.

Team In charge: Karate Coach.


Invitational Athletic Tournament

Event: Indian Track Athletic Tournament

Date: 30th-OCT-2013

Category: Primary & Sub Junior

Position:100m, 400m Jayanti VI-C 3rd 50m, 100m Vanshika V-C 3rd 60m(RACE), Dhruv V-D 1st Dhruv was champion of under-10 Trophy 4x100m RELAY 2nd (Jayanti VI-C, Aarya VI-A, Vanshika V-C, Vani V-C)

Indian Track Club organized 1st invitational Athletic Meet on 30th-Oct-2013 at Polo Ground near Police Line, Kingsway Camp. From our School 70 Students took participation from primary & 7th from Sr. Sec. It was well organized. Our few students begged with prizes.

Team incharge: Ms. Sunita D’Cruz
Mr. Sibby K.K

Zonal Athletic Meet 2013-14

Event: Zonal Athletic Meet 2013-14

Venue: Chhatrasal Stadium

Date: 23rd - 26th Oct 2013

Positions:

Position Name Class Category
1st Jobin XII-B 100m
2nd Jobin XII-B Long Jump
4th Bhavya XII-A 5000m
3rd Anjali II-C Juvenile Throw
3rd Mohit XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Jobin XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Bhavya XII-A 4x100m Relay
3rd Prashant XII-C 4x100m Relay
2nd Nancy IX-B 200m
3rd Dennis VII-A 100m
1st Jayanti VI-C 400m
2nd Jayanti VI-C Long Jump
3rd Aanya VI-A 600m
3rd Jayanti VI-C 4X100 Relay
3rd Aanya VI-A 4X100 Relay
3rd Riya VII-A 4X100 Relay
3rd Kalindi VII-B 4X100 Relay
4th Aanya VI-A 400m

 

Primary :

Position Name Class Category
3rd Vanshika V-C 50m
3rd Vanshika XII-B 100m
3rd Vani XII-A Long Jump
3rd Vani II-C Throw Ball
3rd Anshuman XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Hemant XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Dhruv XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Shaurya XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Vani XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Vanishka XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Alisha XII-B 4x100m Relay
3rd Harshita XII-B 4x100m Relay

 

Zonal Athletic meet was held on 23rd - 26th Oct. 2013 at Chhatrasal Stadium. Our all category girls & boys participated in that competition & bagged with many prizes.

Team incharge: Mrs. Sunita D’Cruz, Mr. Sibby K.K

Team:

Senior : Junior : Sub Junior :
Udita XI-B Midhun X-A Aanya VI-A
Gunjeeta XI-A Rins VII-B Riya VII-A
Sneha XI-A Harsimran - X-A Kalindi VII-B
Promila XII-B Satnam X-A Jayanti VI-C
Jennifer XII-B Aman K VII-C Chetna VII-D
Anjali XI-C Mandeep VIII-D Aastha VII-C
Bhavya XII-A Chamandeep IX-A Neha VIII-D
Mohit XII-B Sarthak IX-A Dennis VII-A
Hanan XII-B Anurag VII-D Kartik Ch. VII-D
Jobin XII-B Abhay VIII-C Akshansh VI-D
Prashant XII-C Hrishabh VIII-B Ahwin Anil VI-D
Ankit XI-A Nancy IX-B Yug Arora VII-D
Melwin XII-B Kanika X-A  
  Jesika X-A  
  Alka X-A  
  Neha VIII-D  
  Roslin VIII-C  
  Gloria VIII-D  

 

Invitational Tournament Basketball

Event: XIII Arch Bishop Alan Da lastic Memorial Basket Ball Tournament

Venue: St. Michael’s School

Date: 13rd - 21st Oct. 2013

Category: Junior Boys

Position: Runner-up

St. Michael’s School Pusa road organized 13th Arch Bishop Alan Da lastic memorial Basket Ball Tournament on 13rd - 21st Oct. 2013. Our Junior Boys participated in that competition & bagged with 2nd position. They played well.

Team incharge: Sunita Chopra

Team:

S. No. Name Class
1. Kanishk Kumar X-A
2. Nishant Bharti X-A
3. Rahul Malik X-B
4. Jai MAlhotra X-B
5. Lakshay X-B
6. Praveen Ankit X-B
7. Vishesh Jagga X-B
8. Rishabh Goel X-B
9. Aashrit Sikka X-A
10. Arun Tushir X-B
11. Rajat Gupta X-A
12. John IX-A

 

CBSE Athletic Meet 2013-14

Event: CBSE Athletic Meet 2013-14

Venue: St. Xavier’s Shahbad, Rohini.

Date: 6th-Oct-2013 to 9th-Oct-2013.

Category: Sub junior, Junior, Senior Girls & Boys

Position: 3rd in 4X100 Relay Sub Junior Girls.
4th in Long Jump Senior Boys

This Year St. Xavier’s School organized CBSE athletic meet on 6th-Oct-2013 to 9th-Oct-2013. Our Children perform well but there was a strong competition. Our all category Boys & Girls cleared all the heats. They all reached in Finals but unfortunately we lost in Final except one event that is Sub Junior Girls Relay 4X100 m. They all given their best.

Team incharge:Mrs. Sunita D’Cruz, Mr. Sibbi K.K

Team:

Senior : Junior : Sub Junior :
Jobin XII-B Harsimran X-A Aman VIII-C
Bhavya XII-A Sarthak IX-A Anurag VIII-D
Mohit XII-B Chamandeep IX-A Kartik VII-C
Melwin XII-B Raghav G. X-A Ashwin VII-B
  Satnam Bh. X-A Akshansh VI-D
  Jeffrin X-D Abhishek VII-D
  Jessica X-A Aanya VI-A
  Alka X-A Jayanti VI-C
  Nancy IX-B Vani V-C
  Kanika X-B Vanshika V-A
    Abhinav V-C

 

Zonal Volley Ball

Event: Zonal Volley Ball

Venue: Dhaka Sports Complex

Date: 3rd-Oct-2013

Category: Senior Boy

Zonal Volley Ball Tournament was held on 3-Oct-2013 at Dhaka Sports Complex. Our senior boys won first 3 matches but lost in Semifinal against Dhaka School, but they played well.

Team incharge: Sunita D’Cruz

Team:

S. No. Name Class
1. Bhavya Rawal XII-A
2. Sumit K XII-A
3. Akshit Kumar XII-B
4. Deepanshu R XII-A
5. Gaurav Jindal XII-B
6. Nakul Chawla XI-A
7. Abhishek rana XII-A
8. Alexander XII-A
9. Akshay Malik XII-B
10. Harsh Soni XII-A
11. Alan George XII-C
12. Shubneet Bh XII-A

 

Zonal Kho-Kho Tournament

Event: Zonal Kho-Kho

Venue: Guru Teg Bahadur School

Date: 2nd-Sept-2013

Category: Sub Junior

Zonal Kho-Kho Competition was held on 2nd-Sep-2013 at Guru Teg Bahadur School, Model Town. Our Sub Junior girls participated in that. They lost their 2nd match against Govt. School. Our Girls need more practice.

Team incharge: Sunita D’Cruz

Team:

S. No. Name Class
1. Kalindi VII-B
2. Neha VIII-D
3. Aanya VI-A
4. Aasha VII-C
5. Justine VIII-C
6. Yamini VII-B
7. Riya Shah VII-A
8. Khushi VII-A
9. Aayushi VII-A
10. Nazia VI-D

 

Inter House Volleyball & Baseball Competition

Event: Inter House Volley Ball & Baseball Competition

Venue: Rosary Sr. Sec. School

Date: 27th-Aug-2013

Category: VIII Standard Girls & Boys.

Position: In Volley Ball

Position House
1st Rose
2nd Bluebells
3rd Sunflower

 

Position: In Baseball

Position House
1st Bluebells
2nd Rose
3rd Sunflower

 

An Inter House Volleyball & Baseball Competition for girls & boys was organized for class VIII students. It was good competition between all the houses. All the children were in competition mood. Through this they learn how to cooperate & participate as well as it is helpful for us for selecting them for School team. Overall it was good.

Team In charge: Sunita D'Cruz
Amit Roy Massy

Zonal Football Competition

Event: Zonal Football Competition

Venue: Prabhu Dayal Public School

Date: 27th-Aug-2013 TO 31st-Aug-2013

Category: Senior, Junior & Sub Junior Boys

Position:

3rd Junior Boys
3rd Sub Junior Boys

Senior Football Team : Prashant Jha-12C, Sumit Kerketta-12A, Kshitij Joshi-12A, Meiwyn Moris-12B, Liju James-11C, Sidhart Saigal-11C, Bhavya Rawal-12B, Alex Benjamin-11B, Mohit Khurana-12A, Jobin Prasad-12B, Saurav Tirkey-11A, Prince Prakash-11B, Akhil K. Murali-11A, Abhishek Lakra-11A, Ashish-11A, Pranay-11B

Junior Football Team : Akshan Sharma-10B, Vasu Khokhar-10C, Sahil Solanki-10C, Rudransh Sharma-10C, Ronnie Raju-10C, Tarun Rawal-10C, Abhijeet Kujur-10D, K. Savio-10D, Sachin K. George-10D, Himanshu Thakur-9C, Chamandeep Singh-9A, Sarthak Kapoor-9A, Raghav Mittal-9A, Praveen Xaxa-9B, Hrithvik Joshi-9B, Hardik Yadav-9D

Sub Junior Football Team : Vedansh Wason-7A, Nikhil Tirkey-7B, Ashish Soy-7B, Atul Jhonson-7B, Vash Ganjwani-7C, Hemant Aryan-7B, Aryan correia-8A, Saksham Sharma-8A, Pritish Bajaj-8B, Madhav Bareja-8B, Ajranand Herenj-8B, Aman Kujur-8C, Abhay Kumar-8C, Jay Kumar Jha-8C, Nikhil Kumar-8D, Yaitharth Vardaan-8D

Selection Trial For Interzone Cricket Team

Event: Selection Trial For Interzone Cricket Team

Venue: Mahavira Model School

Date: 24th-Aug-2013

Category: Sub Junior, Junior & Senior Boys

Mahavira Model School organized trial selection for Inter Zonal Cricket tournament. From Rosary Sr. Sec. School 4 Boys of Sub Junior Category, 1 Boy of Junior Category & 1 from Senior category selected for it.

Selected Students are:

Sub Junior Boys: Umit Taneja VII-C, Raghav Sachdeva, Ritvik Kapoor, Kuneet Suneja

Junior Boys: Aayush Uppadhyay

Senior Boys: Naman Seth XII-B

 

Zonal Basketball Tournament

Event: Zonal Basketball Tournament

Venue: Mahavira Public School

Date: 8th-AUG-2013 TO 13rd-AUG-2013

Category: Sub Junior & Junior Boys

Position: 1st in Junior Boys

Zonal Basketball Competition was held on 8th-AUG-2013 TO 13rd-AUG-2013 at Mahavira Model School for all the category of boys & Girls, Out of which our Junior boys bagged with 1st position & sub Junior boys lost in semi-finals.

Team in Charge: Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Team:

Junior Boys: Kanishk Chauhan X-A, Aashrit Sikka X-A, Nishant Bharti X-A, Jai Malhotra X-B, Rahul Malik X-B, Rishabh Goyal X-B, Arun X-B, Rajat Gupta X-A, Deepanshu Verma X-B, Rishabh Bhola X-B, Lakshya X-B, Vishesh Jagga X-B

Sub Junior Boys: Rohit VII-C, Abhishek VIII-A, Gaurav VII-A, Tejas VII-D, Tarun VII-D, Rutvik VII-D, Nishant V-D, Vishal V-D, Jatin VIII-C, Adarsh VII-C, Hardik VI-A, Amit VI-B

 

Zonal Badminton Tournament

Event: Zonal Badminton TOURNAMENT

Venue: Ludlow Castle School

Date: 30th-JULY-2013 TO 3rd-AUG-2013

Category: Senior Girls, Junior Boys
Sub Junior Girls & Boys

Position: 3rd in Senior Girls

Zonal Badminton Competition was held on 30th-Jul-2013 to 3rd-Aug-2013 at Ludlow Castle School for all Category of boys & Girls out of which our Sr. Girls team bagged with 3rd position.

Team In Charge: Mr. Amit Roy Massey

Team:

Senior Girls: Aashta Saini, Muskaan Jolly-12A, Garima Ved-10B, Jagriti Bothra-10A, Himani-12B,

Sub Junior Boys: Aryan K.-8B, Raghav S.-7D, Shubham V.-7D, Sarthak J.-7D, Tanishk A.-6B

Sub Junior Girls: Aastha Vishwas-8B, Asmita Malik-8B, Prerna Anand-8D, Neha Kumari-8D

Junior Boys: Rahul Malik-10B, Rishabh G.-10B, Jai Malhotra-10B, Abhishek S.-9A, Shubham K.-9A

 

Zonal Table Tennis

Event: Zonal Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: S.K.V New Police Line

Date: 25th - 27th July 2013

Category: Junior & Senior boys

Position: Lost in 2nd Round

Zonal Table Tennis Competition was held on 25th - 27th July 2013 at Govt. School, Police line. Our Senior & Junior boys participated & played well but lost in Semifinals. They need more practice & need to improve their skills.

Team in Charge: Mr. Amit Roy Massey

Team:

Senior: Mohit Sakuja-12B, Bhavya Rawal-12A, Abhinav Sharma-12A, Shubham Gagneja-12A, Deepanshu Rathour-12A, Saurav P. Tirkey-12B,

Junior: Jai Malhotra-10B, Rishab Goyal-10B, Rahul Malik-10B, Ankit Sakuja-10B, Rohan Kumar-10C, T. Dineshwar-10A

 

Inter House Volley Ball & Basket Ball Competition

Event: Inter House Volley Ball & Basket Ball Competition

Venue: Rosary Sr. Sec. School

Date: 8th-July-2013 to 15th-July-2013

Category: VIII Standard Girls & Boys.


Position: In Volley Ball

Position House
1st Bluebells
2nd Rose
3rd Sunflower

 

Position: In Baseball:

Position House
1st Rose House
2nd Blue Bells
3rd Sunflower

 

Inter House Cricket & Baseball

Event: Inter House Cricket & Baseball

Venue: Rosary Sr. Sec. School

Date: 8th-July-2013 TO 15th-July-2013

Category VI & VII Std. Girls & Boys

Position in Cricket

Position House
1st Rose House
2nd Blue Bells
3rd Sunflower

 

Position in Baseball

Position House
1st Sunflower
2nd Shamrock
3rd Rose House

 

An Inter House Cricket for boys & Baseball for girls was organized for classes VI & VII Std. It was tough competition between all the houses. Our other children enjoyed the Matches, they learned sports spirit & become friendlier with other sections. Over all it was good & interesting.

Team In charges: Mrs. Sunita Chopra, Mr. Amit Roy Massey  

4th Arch Bishop Anglo Fernades Memorial Invitation Football Tournament

Event: INVITATIONAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

Venue:- St. Michael’s Sr. Sec. School

Date: 28th-April-2013

Category: – Junior Boys

Position: Lost in Semifinal

This interschool invitational tournament was organized by St. Michael’s Sr. Sec. School, Pusa Road. Our team played well. We need more practice & work hard on our skills for improvement.

Team In charge: Mr. Sibby K.K.

Team: Chamandeep-9A, Raghav-9A, Madhav-8B, Saksham-8A, Aryan-8A, Ashish-7B, Atul-7B, Vedansh-7A, Sarthak-9B, Nikhil-8D, Aman-8C, Praveen-9C, Jai-8C, Ajranand-8B

For The Month Of October 2012

Position House
1st Position Rose House
2nd Position Blue bells House
3rd Position Sunflower House

 

Position House
1st Position Rose House
2nd Position Blue bells House
3rd Position Shemrock House

 

For The Month Of August 2012

Position House
1st Position Rose House
2nd Position Blues Bells House
3rd Position Shamrock House

 

Position House
1st Position Sunflower House
2nd Position Shamrock House
3rd Position Rose House

 

For The Month Of May 2012

Position House
1st Position Blue Bells House
2nd Position Rose House
3rd Position Shamrock House

 

Position House
1st Position Shamrock House
2nd Position Rose House
3rd Position Blue Bells House

 

For The Month Of April 2012

Position House
1st Position Shamrock House
2nd Position Rose House
3rd Position Blue Bells House

 

Position House
1st Position Blue Bells House
2nd Position Rose House
3rd Position Shamrock House

 

  • We took part in the Zonal Level Football tournament held from 3rd October to 5th October 2012 at Prabhu Dayal Public School, Shalimar Bagh. Our Junior Boys Team bagged 3rd position.
  • We took part in the Inter Zonal Girls Basketball Tournament held from 8th October 2012 at Kendriya Vidyalaya Pitampura.
  • We took part in the CBSE Football tournament held from 8 th October to 17th October 2012 at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium. Our Senior Boys Team reached upto the quarter finals.
  • We took part in the CBSE Badminton Tournament held from 12th October to15th October 2012 at IGI Stadium and Ludlo castle,Rajniwas Marg.Our Junior Boys,Sub Junior Boys & Girls took part in it.
  • On 13th October 2012 we organized an Inter-House Mixed Volleyball tournament for Boys & Girls Combined of classes 9th and 10th standard. Results are as followed:-
  • On 15th October 2012 our school participated in invitational Basketball tournament which was organized by St. Michaels’ School, Pusa Road in which our Senior Boys and Senior Girls Team participated & reached to the quarter final.
  • On 16th & 17th October 2012 we organized an Inter-House Cricket tournament for Boys of classes 11th and 12th standard. Results are as followed:-
  • We took part in the Zonal Athletic Meet held from 16th October to 18th October 2012 at Chattrasal Stadium,Model Town. Results are as followed:-

 

Primary Category

 

Name of Student Event Position
Jayanti 4x50M Relay Race 1st Position
Jayanti 200M Race 2nd Position
Jayanti 50M Race 3rd Position
Vani 4x50M Relay Race 1st Position
Vani 200M Race 3rd Position
Vanshika 4x50M Relay Race 1st Position
Arya 4x50M Relay Race 1st Position
Akshansh 4x50M Relay Race 2nd Position
Akshansh 200M Race 3rd Position
Ritish 4x50M Relay Race 2nd Position
Ashwin 4x50M Relay Race 2nd Position
Anshuman 4x50M Relay Race 2nd Position

 

Senior Category

 

Name of Student Event Position
Udita Javeline Throw 3rd Position
Jobin Long Jump 3rd Position

 

Junior Category

 

Name of Student Event Position
Garima Javeline Throw 1st Position

 

For The Month Of September 2012

  • We took part in Zonal Level Volleyball tournament from 12th to 15th September 2012 in Dhaka Sr. Sec. School, Dhaka. Our Sub Junior Boys reached upto the semi finals.  
  • On 6th August 2012 to 9th august 2012 we organised an Inter-House Kho-Kho match for girls of classes 6th and 7th standard in our school campus. Results are as follows:-
  • On 9th August 2012 to 16th August 2012 we organized an Inter-House Football match for boys of classes 6th and 7th standard. Results are as followed:-
  • We took part in Zonal Level Boys Table-Tennis competition from 21st to 23rd August 2012 in Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, New Police Line and 2 teams from our school participated in it. Our Junior Boys reached upto the quarter finals and our senior boys lost their 3rd position by just 1 point.
  • We took part in the Zonal Level Girls Basketball competition held from 27th to 28th August 2012 at Mahavir Senior Model School, Sangam Park Extension. Our Senior Girls Team bagged 2nd position.
  • We took part in the Zonal Level Boys Basketball competition on 30th August 2012 at Mahavir Senior Model School, Sangam Park Extension. Our Junior Boys team bagged the 3rd position.  
  • On 25th July 2012 our school participated in 3rd Archbishop Anglo Fernandes memorial invitational football tournament which was organized by St. Michaels’ School, Pusa Road in which our senior Boys Team participated.
  • On 28th July 2012 our school participated in Delhi Athletic State Championship which was held in Nehru Stadium in which our Sub-Junior, Junior and Senior Boys and Girls participated.
  • On 4th to 9th May 2012 we organised an Inter-House Baseball Match for girls of class 8th in our school campus. Results are as follows:-
  • On 4th to 9th May 2012 we organized an Inter-House Volleyball match for boys of class VIII. Results are as followed:-
  • On 10th April to 13th April 2012 we organised an Inter-House Football match for boys of classes 9th and 10th in our school campus. Results are as follows:-
  • On 10th to 13th April 2012 we organized an Inter-House Volleyball match for girls of 9th and 10th Standard. Results are as followed:-